• Nationals
    WSH
  • Mets
    NYM

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLGHR
2-551200022.219.359.2811
1-442111322.309.345.5272
2-442231013.315.487.7788
0-550000315.111.186.2041
1-33010018.200.351.4672
1-22110007.321.457.3930
0-330000110.211.375.5262
0-00000000.333.3331.3331
0-00101104.125.222.1250
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
2-440220114.270.357.3510
0-220000211.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
1-11110004.214.267.3570
0-330011222.183.234.2330
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Hellickson4.272213088-613.8688
S. Kelley0.10000106-33.006
M. Grace1.002120020-94.3520
A.J. Cole1.022211121-1112.6021
B. Kintzler1.000000010-77.8810
R. Madson1.010001011-82.0811

Mets
Mets

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLGHR
1-551100218.350.500.7501
4-552420019.356.397.6444
1-441101026.250.415.4381
2-440220217.313.453.5422
0-330001112.222.326.3331
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
1-331101014.348.385.3480
0-221001116.125.300.3750
0-11000005.186.262.3563
0-00000000.000.000.0000
1-22011006.250.333.2500
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-11000002.192.276.5002
0-330010018.217.265.3040
0-11000003.234.345.4041
0-00000000.000.059.0000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. deGrom7.16331121103-763.24103
S. Lugo0.00111004-02.254
J. Blevins0.01110004-23.384
A. Ramos0.112211011-52.7011
J. Familia0.110010015-60.0015
H. Robles1.011100115-93.3815

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • WSH4
    • 4NYM
  • Stolen Bases

    • WSH2
    • 2NYM
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • WSH6
    • 13NYM
  • Total Bases

    • WSH16
    • 18NYM

Game Information

Citi Field
  • New York, New York 11368
  • Line: NYM -174
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 22,829
54%
Capacity: 42,000
3:25
Home Plate Umpire - Lance Barksdale, First Base Umpire - Will Little, Second Base Umpire - Tom Woodring, Third Base Umpire - Ted Barrett
WINA.J. ColeA.J. Cole(1-1)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSAJ RamosA. Ramos(0-1)0.1 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVERyan MadsonR. Madson(2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningWSHNYM
1stHarper homered to right center (406 feet).10
1stFrazier singled to left, Conforto scored, Frazier to second advancing on throw.11
3rdFrazier doubled to deep left, Cabrera scored, Conforto thrown out at home.12
6thdeGrom sacrificed to first, Lagares scored, Lobatón to second, deGrom safe at first on error by pitcher Grace. Lobatón to third on error by pitcher Grace.13
6thRosario grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Lobatón scored, deGrom out at second.14
7thCabrera homered to right (359 feet), Nimmo scored.16
8thHarper singled to right, Sierra and Turner scored, Kendrick to second.36
8thM Reynolds walked, Kendrick scored, Harper to third, Severino to second.46
8thDifo singled to right, Harper and Severino scored, M Reynolds to second.66
8thTaylor walked, M Reynolds scored, Difo to third, Sierra to second.76
9thKendrick homered to left center (401 feet).86

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News